Seller's Agent in 2018
Jane Yates
RE/MAX
(336) 953-1297
21 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $215,000
Very neat 3 bedroom 1 bath with carpet & vinyl flooring. Appliances remain. Huge back yard, great area for entertaining. Convenient location minutes to hospital, shopping, restaurants and near Interstate 73. Extra lot may be used as a home site or duplex. House comes with Parcel # 7750240972;Parcel # 7750240870 total ac. 0.96.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Central Realty License #210555 Listed on: 01/15/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocampo Ignacio Jaimes | -- | None Available | |
| Ocampo Ignacio Jaimes | $98,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocampo Ignacio Jaimes | $92,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Sold | $97,500 | -11.4% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2018 01/15/18 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $120,970 | $30,960 | $90,010 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $120,970 | $30,960 | $90,010 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $120,970 | $30,960 | $90,010 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $81,660 | $20,340 | $61,320 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $81,660 | $20,340 | $61,320 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $81,660 | $20,340 | $61,320 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $81,660 | $20,340 | $61,320 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $68,430 | $18,920 | $49,510 |
| 2016 | $502 | $68,434 | $18,920 | $49,514 |
| 2015 | $503 | $68,434 | $18,920 | $49,514 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,434 | $18,920 | $49,514 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jane Yates
RE/MAX
(336) 953-1297
21 in this area
48 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NONMEMBER NONMEMBER
251 in this area
16,128 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 871010
APN: 7750-24-0875
Ask me questions while you tour the home.