T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tonya McClure
The First (Farmers & Merchants
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $531,000
This home is a two story lake front home with dock located on Lake Talquin with over a 1/2 acre. Upstairs is an open floor plan with a nice view of the lake and downstairs is an open space and bath. Fireplace upstairs and downstairs and garage opening but not structured so you can make the bottom floor anything you want it to be! This is a Fannie Mae property. See homepath for additional information.
Co-Listed By
Tonya McClure
The First (Farmers & Merchants
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jeanette | $210,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | $210,000 | -5.8% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Price Changed | $222,900 | -3.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2019 11/29/19 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $305,055 | $121,978 | $183,077 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $305,339 | $121,608 | $183,731 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $285,732 | $115,552 | $170,180 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $282,181 | $114,316 | $167,865 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $215,970 | $106,838 | $109,132 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $216,455 | $106,837 | $109,618 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $199,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $196,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $196,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $197,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $198,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $193,578 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tonya McClure
The First (Farmers & Merchants
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 313292
APN: 6-03-1S-4W-1260-0000K-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.