Estimated Value: $198,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Lovers Ln, Cross, SC 29436 and is currently estimated at $245,087, approximately $144 per square foot. 152 Lovers Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Cross Elementary School and Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Brown Laura Y and Yeadon Jestine
Bought by
Wilson Yvonne Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Yvonne Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $151,340 | $24,529 | $126,811 |
| 2024 | $589 | $6,053 | $981 | $5,072 |
| 2023 | $589 | $6,053 | $981 | $5,072 |
| 2022 | $560 | $5,264 | $520 | $4,744 |
| 2021 | $570 | $5,260 | $520 | $4,744 |
| 2020 | $575 | $5,264 | $520 | $4,744 |
| 2019 | $572 | $5,264 | $520 | $4,744 |
| 2018 | $747 | $4,780 | $440 | $4,340 |
| 2017 | $687 | $4,780 | $440 | $4,340 |
| 2016 | $702 | $4,780 | $440 | $4,340 |
| 2015 | $653 | $4,780 | $440 | $4,340 |
| 2014 | $642 | $4,780 | $440 | $4,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,780 | $440 | $4,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map