152 Lynn Rd Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $219,117 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Lynn Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $241,279, approximately $128 per square foot. 152 Lynn Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Bruce H. Tharrington Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and Mount Airy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Watson Christie E
Bought by
Watson Robert Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Haynes Jewal D and Haynes Katherine Ann Gwyn
Bought by
Watson Robert Shane and Watson Christie Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1944
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Robert Shane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Robert Shane | $104,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $123,450 | $16,800 | $106,650 |
| 2024 | $774 | $99,880 | $16,800 | $83,080 |
| 2023 | $763 | $99,880 | $16,800 | $83,080 |
| 2022 | $763 | $99,880 | $16,800 | $83,080 |
| 2021 | $774 | $99,880 | $16,800 | $83,080 |
| 2020 | $757 | $94,090 | $16,800 | $77,290 |
| 2019 | $754 | $94,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $753 | $94,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $751 | $94,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $742 | $94,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map