152 Massachusetts Ave Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Massachusetts Ave, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $378,996, approximately $246 per square foot. 152 Massachusetts Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Wolf Swamp Road School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,174 | $339,700 | $145,800 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $7,025 | $339,700 | $145,800 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $6,573 | $286,800 | $117,300 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $257,200 | $117,300 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $6,450 | $260,700 | $118,900 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $253,700 | $111,900 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $242,700 | $111,900 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $5,389 | $221,400 | $134,900 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | $224,300 | $134,900 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $216,400 | $130,800 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $5,083 | $215,200 | $129,600 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map