152 Mill St Mill Hall, PA 17751
Estimated Value: $225,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
5,815
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Mill St, Mill Hall, PA 17751 and is currently estimated at $225,000, approximately $38 per square foot. 152 Mill St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Mackeyville School, Coyote Ridge Amish School, and Fishing Creek Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Connor Gregory and Connor Stacey J
Bought by
Connor Gregory and Connor Stacey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,167 | $240,100 | $88,200 | $151,900 |
| 2025 | $5,105 | $240,100 | $88,200 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $240,100 | $88,200 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $240,200 | $88,300 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $530,900 | $379,000 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $530,900 | $379,000 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map