152 Milltown Rd Shiloh, NC 27974
Estimated Value: $289,044 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Milltown Rd, Shiloh, NC 27974 and is currently estimated at $333,011, approximately $190 per square foot. 152 Milltown Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $235,036 | $47,227 | $187,809 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $235,036 | $47,227 | $187,809 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $235,036 | $47,227 | $187,809 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $169,752 | $34,290 | $135,462 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $169,752 | $34,290 | $135,462 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $169,752 | $34,290 | $135,462 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $169,752 | $34,290 | $135,462 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $169,752 | $34,290 | $135,462 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $169,752 | $34,290 | $135,462 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $169,752 | $34,290 | $135,462 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,752 | $34,290 | $135,462 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $201,797 | $44,220 | $157,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map