152 Morehead Dr Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Morehead Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $277,017, approximately $140 per square foot. 152 Morehead Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Fickling James L
Bought by
Fickling Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Brown Glen D
Bought by
Fickling James and Johnson Mary Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Brown Christy M
Bought by
Brown Glen D and Brown Christy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2017
Sold by
Springfield Charles E
Bought by
Brown Christy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Menger John J and Menger Mary F
Bought by
Springfield Christy M and Springfield Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fickling Heather | -- | -- | |
| Fickling James | $170,000 | -- | |
| Brown Glen D | -- | -- | |
| Brown Christy M | -- | -- | |
| Springfield Christy M | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fickling James | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Springfield Christy M | $87,900 | |
| Closed | Springfield Christy M | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $118,445 | $20,404 | $98,041 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $101,540 | $18,104 | $83,436 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $96,758 | $18,104 | $78,654 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $88,728 | $14,504 | $74,224 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $78,734 | $12,804 | $65,930 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $67,382 | $11,704 | $55,678 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $62,085 | $11,804 | $50,281 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $57,418 | $11,504 | $45,914 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $56,946 | $10,804 | $46,142 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $49,323 | $9,880 | $39,443 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $40,479 | $9,180 | $31,299 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $42,153 | $9,680 | $32,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map