152 N 19th St Wheeling, WV 26003
Warwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,202 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 N 19th St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $106,801, approximately $114 per square foot. 152 N 19th St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Corpus Christi Elementary School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Blum George E
Bought by
Blum Carol B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Carol B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $28,080 | $11,280 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $837 | $27,780 | $11,280 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $823 | $27,780 | $11,280 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $844 | $28,200 | $11,280 | $16,920 |
| 2021 | $832 | $27,780 | $11,280 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $842 | $28,200 | $11,280 | $16,920 |
| 2019 | $834 | $27,600 | $11,100 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $783 | $27,600 | $11,100 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $786 | $27,180 | $10,860 | $16,320 |
| 2016 | $796 | $27,600 | $10,740 | $16,860 |
| 2015 | $775 | $27,600 | $10,560 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $775 | $26,820 | $10,080 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map