152 N Harrison St New Madison, OH 45346
Estimated Value: $159,703 - $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 N Harrison St, New Madison, OH 45346 and is currently estimated at $180,926, approximately $89 per square foot. 152 N Harrison St is a home with nearby schools including Tri-Village Elementary School and Tri-Village High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Rebecca A Spencer
Bought by
Spencer Toby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Toby L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $40,350 | $5,510 | $34,840 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $40,350 | $5,510 | $34,840 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $40,350 | $5,510 | $34,840 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $30,200 | $4,590 | $25,610 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $30,200 | $4,590 | $25,610 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $30,200 | $4,590 | $25,610 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $27,460 | $4,590 | $22,870 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $27,460 | $4,590 | $22,870 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $27,460 | $4,590 | $22,870 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $22,230 | $4,590 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $22,230 | $4,590 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $22,230 | $4,590 | $17,640 |
| 2013 | $1,173 | $24,190 | $4,590 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map