152 NE 43rd Ave Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 NE 43rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $305,475, approximately $225 per square foot. 152 NE 43rd Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Rhoden David W and Rhoden Ruth W
Bought by
Kelly Hubert F and Kelly Hope A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Rhoden David W and Rhoden Ruth W
Bought by
Minard Cary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Hubert F | $125,000 | Accu Title Agency | |
| Minard Cary E | $160,000 | 1St Quality Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History