152 Oxford Ct Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Oxford Ct, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $688,757, approximately $351 per square foot. 152 Oxford Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Gaskell Jeffrey A and Gaskell Marnie L
Bought by
Sanzone Timothy and Sanzone Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,096
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$527,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Joyal Ent Inc
Bought by
Gaskell Jeffrey A and Gaskell Marnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanzone Timothy | $415,000 | Alliance Title Brevard Llc | |
| Gaskell Jeffrey A | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanzone Timothy | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaskell Jeffrey A | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Sanzone Timothy | $62,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $276,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $268,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $260,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $253,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $245,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $242,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $236,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $232,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $227,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $223,110 | $85,000 | $138,110 |
| 2015 | $3,428 | $221,560 | $85,000 | $136,560 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $219,810 | $85,000 | $134,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map