152 Ridgeway St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Ridgeway St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $303,809, approximately $188 per square foot. 152 Ridgeway St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Hattaway Deborah
Bought by
White Dewey C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Hattaway Deborah
Bought by
Hattaway Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Dewey C | $95,000 | -- | |
| Hattaway Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $102,901 | $20,000 | $82,901 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $100,532 | $20,000 | $80,532 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $100,532 | $20,000 | $80,532 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $74,699 | $18,000 | $56,699 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $59,839 | $14,400 | $45,439 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $56,086 | $14,400 | $41,686 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $48,330 | $11,600 | $36,730 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $48,330 | $11,600 | $36,730 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $42,840 | $11,600 | $31,240 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $42,840 | $11,600 | $31,240 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $42,840 | $11,600 | $31,240 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $38,100 | $6,860 | $31,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,941 | $6,860 | $29,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map