152 Riverview Rd Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Estimated Value: $300,904 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Riverview Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $342,976, approximately $225 per square foot. 152 Riverview Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Phillipsburg High School, Easton Arts Academy Elementary Cs, and Saints Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1999
Sold by
Crincoli Angelo and Moore Christopher W
Bought by
Moore Christopher W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Cody William P and Cody Marilyn L
Bought by
Crincoli Angelo and Moore Christopher W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,929
Outstanding Balance
$23,851
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,125
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Christopher W | -- | -- | |
| Crincoli Angelo | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crincoli Angelo | $114,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,172 | $157,800 | $52,500 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $6,621 | $157,800 | $52,500 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $6,546 | $157,800 | $52,500 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $6,546 | $157,800 | $52,500 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $6,336 | $157,800 | $52,500 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $6,378 | $157,800 | $52,500 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $6,282 | $157,800 | $52,500 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $6,282 | $157,800 | $52,500 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $6,254 | $157,800 | $52,500 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $6,157 | $157,800 | $52,500 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $6,110 | $157,800 | $52,500 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $5,911 | $157,800 | $52,500 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map