NOT LISTED FOR SALE

152 Russell St Hadley, MA 01035

2 Beds
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2018

Last sale price $310,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located within walking distance of downtown, the bike path and a bus stop is this rare three family home. In need of TLC, the floor plan includes a 2 family home with a detached studio apartment - the first floor of the main house is presently owner occupied. Minutes to area colleges, shopping and major routes, the location can't be beat! A must see for the discriminating buyer.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/05/2018 02/05/18 Sold $310,000 -3.1% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2017 12/05/17 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2017 11/20/17 For Sale $319,900 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2017 11/04/17 For Sale $319,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,124 $440,600 $81,200 $359,400
2024 $4,752 $417,200 $81,200 $336,000
2023 $4,581 $397,000 $81,200 $315,800
2022 $3,867 $317,500 $81,600 $235,900
2021 $3,642 $303,500 $81,600 $221,900
2020 $3,585 $280,500 $81,600 $198,900
2019 $3,367 $272,400 $81,600 $190,800
2018 $2,784 $230,300 $81,600 $148,700
2017 $2,715 $234,700 $81,600 $153,100
2016 $2,617 $234,700 $81,600 $153,100
2015 $2,549 $234,700 $81,600 $153,100
2014 $2,497 $234,700 $81,600 $153,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.