Estimated Value: $748,073 - $852,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,818
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Sagecrest Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $800,268, approximately $209 per square foot. 152 Sagecrest Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thornebrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Wright Matalice
Bought by
Wright Matalice and Wright Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,025
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
T C A Development Co
Bought by
Wright Matalice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Sold by
Robles Luis and Robles Catherine
Bought by
T C A Development Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Tca Dev Co C
Bought by
Robles Luis and Robles Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,580
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Matalice | $211,500 | Nations Title Agency | |
| Wright Matalice | $375,000 | Allegiance Title Agency Inc | |
| T C A Development Co | $264,600 | -- | |
| Robles Luis | $332,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Matalice | $423,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Matalice | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Luis | $66,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,580 | $400,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $389,576 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,958 | $367,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $356,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $346,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $341,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,694 | $334,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,705 | $327,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $359,574 | $56,000 | $303,574 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $350,322 | $56,000 | $294,322 |
| 2015 | $5,811 | $346,524 | $56,000 | $290,524 |
| 2014 | $5,769 | $354,790 | $52,000 | $302,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map