152 Salt Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $817,499
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Salt Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $675,750, approximately $241 per square foot. 152 Salt Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Schlegel Road Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Stadt Ruth
Bought by
Beh Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beh Dean | $160,000 | John Grow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,159 | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $16,159 | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $15,696 | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $15,654 | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
| 2021 | $15,511 | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
| 2020 | $15,266 | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
| 2019 | $13,447 | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $13,988 | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
| 2017 | $13,333 | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
| 2016 | $13,447 | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map