152 Sharpstead Ln Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,364 - $474,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Sharpstead Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $457,591, approximately $399 per square foot. 152 Sharpstead Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fields Road Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Martey Lauren M
Bought by
Martey Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Martey Lauren M
Bought by
Martey Lauren M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Louie Linda L
Bought by
Martey Lauren M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martey Lauren M | -- | -- | |
| Martey Lauren M | -- | -- | |
| Martey Lauren M | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $366,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,756 | $347,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $327,600 | $175,000 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $320,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $314,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $307,300 | $150,000 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $287,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $277,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $270,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $263,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,130 | $256,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map