NOT LISTED FOR SALE

152 Silver Bluff Cir Brunswick, GA 31523

Estimated Value: $356,177 - $420,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2020

Last sale price $235,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,352 / mo

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Front Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Satilla Marsh Elementary School Rated A-
  • Screened Patio
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of October 2024

Brand New 3/2, lakefront home on a half acre lot. Open floor plan, kitchen features 42' custom cabinets and counter height island with solid surface and butcher block island, hardwood plank vinyl flooring throughout the entire home. Master Bathroom has dual vanities, claw foot tub and oversize walk in closet. Custom lighting throughout. Over sized laundry with shelving. Lifetime architectural shingle roof. Huge backyard with open patio. Community features a swimming pool, clubhouse and storage area.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cline Wooten

Gold Sky Properties LLC License #404190 Listed on: 09/13/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,848 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Gold Sky Properties Association, Phone Number (912) 675-6085
  • Silver Bluff Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, grounds care, sewer, trash collection, telephone, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-21722

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Telephone, Water
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Security Deposit: 2200.00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes
  • Restrictions: No Smoking, Restrictive Covenant

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire,Ceiling Fans,Dryer,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Original List Price: 2200.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 1848.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy, Yard Fenced
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront?: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Street Lights
  • Alternate Association Name: Gold Sky Properties
  • Alternate Association Phone#: 912-675-6085
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Satilla Marsh
  • High School: Glynn Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Risley Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.00
  • Parcel#: 03-21722
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2143

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2019
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-5.62%
Current Estimated Value
$386,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,544
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Ag Ax Llc
Bought by
Michael Mlenko Building Contra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krukowska Joanna $235,000 --
Michael Mlenko Building Contra $28,000 --
Khadra Sami $88,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $235,000 -- --
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/13/2024 09/13/24 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Sold $235,000 -5.6% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2019 12/14/19 For Sale $249,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,310 $132,000 $8,800 $123,200
2024 $3,107 $123,880 $8,800 $115,080
2023 $1,720 $123,880 $8,800 $115,080
2022 $2,143 $103,840 $5,200 $98,640
2021 $2,206 $88,880 $4,000 $84,880
2020 $2,357 $85,480 $4,800 $80,680
2019 $115 $4,400 $4,400 $0
2018 $146 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2017 $89 $3,400 $3,400 $0
2016 $82 $3,400 $3,400 $0
2015 $39 $3,400 $3,400 $0
2014 $39 $1,600 $1,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA319674

Hive MLS

APN: 03-21722

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.