152 Spring Lake Cir Naples, FL 34119
Vineyards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $1,273,474
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Spring Lake Cir, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $1,074,619, approximately $447 per square foot. 152 Spring Lake Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Smith Deborah Anne
Bought by
Deborah Anne Smith Us Revocable Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Smith David and Smith Deborah
Bought by
Smith Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Clary Patrick C and Clary Mary Beth M
Bought by
Smith David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Tou Pro Inc
Bought by
Clary Patrick C and Clary Mary Beth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,320
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Anne Smith Us Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Deborah | $470,000 | Attorney | |
| Smith David | $485,000 | Attorney | |
| Clary Patrick C | $60,000 | -- | |
| Tou Pro Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tou Pro Inc | $275,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,107 | $717,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,377 | $652,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,377 | $593,236 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,385 | $539,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,579 | $490,277 | $157,515 | $332,762 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $482,870 | $161,772 | $321,098 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $452,705 | $144,743 | $307,962 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $418,703 | $123,457 | $295,246 |
| 2017 | $5,279 | $456,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,388 | $414,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,787 | $377,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,156 | $342,753 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map