152 Tennessee St Spindale, NC 28160
Estimated Value: $180,933
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Tennessee St, Spindale, NC 28160 and is currently estimated at $180,933, approximately $106 per square foot. 152 Tennessee St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Spindale Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Mercantini Joseph E and Mercantini Mary Lynn
Bought by
Nanney Matthew Paul and Nanney Cynthia Worley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Kay Harold
Bought by
Mercantini Mary Lynn and Mercantini Joseph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,359
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanney Matthew Paul | $82,000 | Not Available | |
| Mercantini Mary Lynn | $64,000 | Na |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mercantini Mary Lynn | $34,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $51,400 | $9,500 | $41,900 |
| 2024 | $6 | $51,400 | $9,500 | $41,900 |
| 2023 | $595 | $51,400 | $9,500 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $595 | $47,300 | $9,500 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $595 | $47,300 | $9,500 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $595 | $47,300 | $9,500 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $587 | $47,300 | $9,500 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $588 | $45,600 | $6,700 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $588 | $45,600 | $6,700 | $38,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,600 | $6,700 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map