152 Trotter Ln Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Trotter Ln, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $382,945, approximately $184 per square foot. 152 Trotter Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Brockenbrough John W
Bought by
Chambers Michael J and Chambers Rachel N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,400
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$369,545
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Michael J | $20,000 | Mountain View Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Michael J | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $336,400 | $36,000 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $336,400 | $36,000 | $300,400 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $336,400 | $36,000 | $300,400 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $75,200 | $34,000 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $75,200 | $34,000 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $391 | $75,200 | $34,000 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $177 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $177 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map