152 W 500 N Springville, UT 84663
Little Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 W 500 N, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $514,648, approximately $271 per square foot. 152 W 500 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Prete Brandon Eugene and Prete Brittney Rose
Bought by
Gardner Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,805
Outstanding Balance
$24,524
Interest Rate
2.88%
Estimated Equity
$490,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Prete Brandon E and Prete Brandon Eugene
Bought by
Prete Brandon Eugene and Prete Brittney Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,356
Interest Rate
3.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Simpson Nathan R and Simpson Sheena M
Bought by
Prete Brandon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,747
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Shepherd James K and Shepherd Leslie A
Bought by
Simpson Nathan R and Simpson Sheena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Condie Reed
Bought by
Shepherd James K and Shepherd Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,580
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Salisbury Development Lc
Bought by
Condie Reed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,365
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Provo City Housing Authority
Bought by
Canyon View Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,234
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Kyle | -- | Homie Title | |
| Prete Brandon Eugene | -- | Oasis Title Llc | |
| Prete Brandon E | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Simpson Nathan R | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Shepherd James K | -- | Equity Title Orem Blvd | |
| Condie Reed | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Canyon View Partners Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Kyle | $26,805 | |
| Open | Gardner Kyle | $446,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Prete Brandon Eugene | $235,356 | |
| Previous Owner | Prete Brandon E | $238,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Nathan R | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd James K | $207,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Condie Reed | $142,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Canyon View Partners Llc | $512,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $255,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $229,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $226,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $239,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $320,100 | $94,000 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $301,600 | $81,700 | $219,900 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $277,600 | $78,100 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $247,900 | $73,100 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $120,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $110,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $103,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $102,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map