152 W Main St Jerome, ID 83338
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 152 W Main St, Jerome, ID 83338. 152 W Main St is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $92,750 | $24,904 | $67,846 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $92,750 | $24,904 | $67,846 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $92,750 | $24,904 | $67,846 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $91,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $89,120 | $24,904 | $64,216 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $88,115 | $24,904 | $63,211 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $91,632 | $24,904 | $66,728 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $74,463 | $24,904 | $49,559 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $74,463 | $24,904 | $49,559 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $74,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map