152 Wills Ave Stanhope, NJ 07874
Estimated Value: $428,346 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Wills Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874 and is currently estimated at $482,837, approximately $257 per square foot. 152 Wills Ave is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Durban Avenue Elementary School, Hudson Maxim Elementary School, and Tulsa Trail Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,343 | $352,200 | $99,100 | $253,100 |
| 2024 | $7,512 | $352,200 | $99,100 | $253,100 |
| 2023 | $7,512 | $214,700 | $70,100 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $7,364 | $214,700 | $70,100 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $7,240 | $214,700 | $70,100 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $7,165 | $214,700 | $70,100 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $7,134 | $214,700 | $70,100 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $7,119 | $214,700 | $70,100 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $7,109 | $214,700 | $70,100 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $7,124 | $214,700 | $70,100 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $6,963 | $214,700 | $70,100 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $6,939 | $214,700 | $70,100 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map