152 Windham Ct Newtown, PA 18940
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Windham Ct, Newtown, PA 18940 and is currently estimated at $486,273, approximately $280 per square foot. 152 Windham Ct is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Goodnoe Elementary School, Newtown Middle School, and Council Rock High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Brabbs Brian H
Bought by
Neutson Christopher C and Neutson Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,706
Outstanding Balance
$22,261
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$464,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Granich Sandra D
Bought by
Keen Shawn A and Keen Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,527
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Granich Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Michaels Lawrence R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neutson Christopher C | $285,000 | Landamerica-Barb | |
| Keen Shawn A | $133,900 | -- | |
| Granich Sandra D | $115,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $684 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neutson Christopher C | $42,706 | |
| Open | Neutson Christopher C | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keen Shawn A | $124,527 | |
| Previous Owner | Granich Sandra D | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $24,320 | $4,400 | $19,920 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $24,320 | $4,400 | $19,920 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $24,320 | $4,400 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $24,320 | $4,400 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $24,320 | $4,400 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $24,320 | $4,400 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $24,320 | $4,400 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $24,320 | $4,400 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $24,320 | $4,400 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $24,320 | $4,400 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,320 | $4,400 | $19,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,320 | $4,400 | $19,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map