152 Windsor Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $297,049 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Windsor Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $309,762, approximately $224 per square foot. 152 Windsor Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Davis Rodney L and Davis Phyllis D
Bought by
Davis Rodney L and Davis Phyllis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Rodney L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $294,360 | $80,000 | $214,360 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $294,360 | $80,000 | $214,360 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $181,150 | $55,000 | $126,150 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $181,150 | $55,000 | $126,150 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $181,150 | $55,000 | $126,150 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $181,150 | $55,000 | $126,150 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $129,064 | $44,000 | $85,064 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $129,064 | $44,000 | $85,064 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $129,064 | $44,000 | $85,064 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $129,064 | $44,000 | $85,064 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $154,653 | $50,000 | $104,653 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $154,653 | $50,000 | $104,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map