S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Guidugli
Coldwell Banker Realty FM
(859) 341-9000
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $893,000
STUNNING EXECUTIVE SYTLE HOME IN THE RESERVE SECTION OF TRIPPLE CROWN. This luxury option filled 5-bedroom, 5 full bath home checks all your boxes. With approximately 6500 square feet of finished living area, this home is an entertainer's dream. Just turn on your player piano and host a great evening with family and friends. This home features top of the line selections, 2 stone fireplaces, 2 private offices, a media room, a covered outdoor space with a stone gas fireplace and a large fenced in lot. The beautiful large gourmet kitchen with 42'' shaker cabinets, solid surface counter tops and top of the line appliances is sure to please. This home has been meticulously taken care of and all the work has been done for you. THE PHOTOS SPEAK FOR THEMSELVES. Schedule your showing today and come see it!! This home is priced well under the cost of reproduction and is ready to be enjoyed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty FM License #216985 Listed on: 07/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Brian | $835,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Cozzart Gregory S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cozzart Gregory S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cozzart Gregory Scott | $799,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Drees Company | $115,465 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Brian | $674,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cozzart Gregory Scott | $559,930 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Sold | $835,000 | -1.6% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -1.2% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $859,000 | -3.4% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Sale | $889,000 | +11.1% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Sold | $799,900 | -3.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2024 06/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | For Sale | $824,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Guidugli
Coldwell Banker Realty FM
(859) 341-9000
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie Rudolph
eXp Realty, LLC
3 in this area
16 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
John Heisler
Drees/Zaring Realty
(859) 635-0185
236 in this area
770 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nicholas Cozzart
Paragon Realty Partners
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 634572
APN: 064.34-07-105.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.