1520 Canopy Oaks Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,385,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,591
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Canopy Oaks Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $1,349,727, approximately $375 per square foot. 1520 Canopy Oaks Ct is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Higginbotham Stan
Bought by
Guenther Bernard and Guenther Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,867
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,299,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Southern Orlando Investments Inc
Bought by
Higginbotham Stan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guenther Bernard | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Higginbotham Stan | $279,000 | Dominion Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History