1520 Dabney Rd Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Dabney Rd, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $149,325, approximately $156 per square foot. 1520 Dabney Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dabney Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Vance Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Bought by
Harris Wendy Parrish
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Wendy Parrish | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $105,307 | $28,825 | $76,482 |
| 2024 | $949 | $105,307 | $28,825 | $76,482 |
| 2023 | $529 | $41,798 | $11,571 | $30,227 |
| 2022 | $529 | $41,798 | $11,571 | $30,227 |
| 2021 | $409 | $41,798 | $11,571 | $30,227 |
| 2020 | $526 | $41,798 | $11,571 | $30,227 |
| 2019 | $521 | $41,798 | $11,571 | $30,227 |
| 2018 | $390 | $41,798 | $11,571 | $30,227 |
| 2017 | $495 | $41,798 | $11,571 | $30,227 |
| 2016 | $495 | $41,798 | $11,571 | $30,227 |
| 2015 | $379 | $44,940 | $11,298 | $33,642 |
| 2014 | $479 | $44,941 | $11,298 | $33,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map