1520 E 8th St Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $206,071
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 E 8th St, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $197,018, approximately $88 per square foot. 1520 E 8th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Tenth Street Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Miller Charles Beckner and Miller John Michael
Bought by
Morris Marshall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Marshall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $145,200 | $15,000 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $576 | $131,500 | $15,000 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $119,800 | $14,300 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $120,300 | $13,700 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $110,300 | $13,500 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $105,300 | $12,900 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $102,600 | $12,900 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $94,500 | $12,900 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $935 | $93,500 | $12,900 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $93,500 | $12,900 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $877 | $87,700 | $12,100 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | $877 | $108,900 | $12,100 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map