1520 E Firestone Dr Unit 7 Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,920 - $390,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 E Firestone Dr Unit 7, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $367,480, approximately $258 per square foot. 1520 E Firestone Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jane D. Hull Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and BASIS Chandler Primary South Campus.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlejohn Steven Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Littlejohn Rosemary A | -- | None Available | |
| Littlejohn Rosemary A | -- | None Available | |
| Littlejohn Rosemary A | -- | -- | |
| Littlejohn Rosemary | $149,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Dahlberg Nancy L | -- | -- | |
| Dahlberg Nancy L | -- | -- | |
| Dahlberg Donald W | -- | -- | |
| Dahlberg Donald W | $105,119 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Littlejohn Rosemary | $104,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahlberg Nancy L | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahlberg Donald W | $93,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $20,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $19,905 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $28,820 | $5,760 | $23,060 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $20,670 | $4,130 | $16,540 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $18,920 | $3,780 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $16,520 | $3,300 | $13,220 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $15,820 | $3,160 | $12,660 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $14,930 | $2,980 | $11,950 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $14,260 | $2,850 | $11,410 |
Map
- 1521 E Firestone Dr
- 1540 E Hazeltine Way
- 1413 E Peach Tree Dr
- 1562 E Gleneagle Dr
- 6963 S Nantucket St
- 6972 S Championship Dr
- 1701 E Kerby Farms Rd Unit 11
- 6851 S Coral Gable Dr
- 1757 E Lindrick Dr Unit 12
- 1797 E Gleneagle Dr
- 6860 S Crosscreek Dr
- 1193 E Palm Beach Dr
- 1172 E Firestone Dr
- 1860 E Gleneagle Dr
- 1807 E Lindrick Dr
- 1803 E Palm Beach Dr Unit 11
- 1152 E Firestone Dr
- 1460 E Doral Dr
- 1800 E Winged Foot Dr
- 1813 E Buena Vista Dr
- 1531 E Firestone Dr
- 1511 E Firestone Dr
- 1518 E Palm Beach Dr
- 1528 E Palm Beach Dr
- 1508 E Palm Beach Dr
- 1530 E Firestone Dr
- 1541 E Firestone Dr
- 1510 E Firestone(n S-Frnsed-nice) Dr
- 1510 E Firestone Dr Unit 7
- 1540 E Firestone Dr
- 6802 S Pebble Beach Dr
- 6812 S Pebble Beach Dr
- 1519 E Palm Beach Dr
- 1519 E Peach Tree Dr
- 1551 E Firestone Dr
- 6792 S Pebble Beach Dr
- 1529 E Palm Beach Dr Unit 7
- 6822 S Pebble Beach Dr
- 1529 E Peach Tree Dr Unit 7
- 1509 E Palm Beach Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.