NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1520 E Firth Rd Wasilla, AK 99654

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $360,848

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,031 / mo

102 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

Well kept multi level home has 4 bedrooms(3 bedrm septic) with a great lower level Owners Suite with private bath and small office/nursery/library. Home features beautiful bright living area with woodstove and a separate recroom. Huge yard with decks front and rear, storage shed and greenhouse. Great location with access to Memory Lake just down the street. Ready for quick close with repairs done.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russell Joyce

RE/MAX Dynamic of the Valley License #14891 Listed on: 09/05/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 1.09 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned UNZ, Not Zoned-all MSB but Palmer/Wasilla/Houston

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1.09 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.09
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Water Body Name: Memory Lake
  • Directions: Parks Hwy North to; Right on Lucille St. to end; Right on Schrock to; Left on Hebrides to; Right on Invernes to; Right on Firth to home on Right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family Res
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Basement, Ceiling Fan(s), Den &/Or Office, Family Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Sound
  • Living Area: 1872
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Covenant/Restriction, Fire Service Area, Road Service Area
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: None, Lake Privileges
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Prop Discl Available
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Wood Frame - 2x6, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck/Patio
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop, Rubber

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Paved, Attached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under, No Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47480.4
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Not Zoned-all MSB but Palmer/Wasilla/Houston
  • Zoning: UNZ
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: WA06

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2013
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
List Price
$224,000
Current Estimated Value
$331,462

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.49%
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Outstanding Balance
$158,313
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,149

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ellis Jered $214,051
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold -- -- --
12/18/2013 12/18/13 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2013 09/06/13 For Sale $224,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,155 $261,400 $38,000 $223,400
2024 $3,155 $248,900 $38,000 $210,900
2023 $2,955 $240,600 $38,000 $202,600
2022 $2,894 $220,700 $38,000 $182,700
2021 $2,833 $195,200 $38,000 $157,200
2020 $2,780 $185,700 $38,000 $147,700
2019 $2,680 $177,500 $38,000 $139,500
2018 $2,627 $173,900 $38,000 $135,900
2017 $2,561 $170,500 $38,000 $132,500
2016 $2,468 $168,500 $32,000 $136,500
2015 $2,302 $165,900 $32,000 $133,900
2014 $2,302 $160,900 $32,000 $128,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 13-13602

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 2245B02L028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.