1520 Main Rd Tiverton, RI 02878
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $628,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878 and is currently estimated at $553,612, approximately $360 per square foot. 1520 Main Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Tiverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1980
Bought by
Dyer Daniel and Dyer Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $394,000 | $133,000 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $394,000 | $133,000 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $290,900 | $108,400 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $290,900 | $108,400 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $290,900 | $108,400 | $182,500 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $245,400 | $104,200 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $245,400 | $104,200 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $245,400 | $104,200 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $224,300 | $104,200 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $224,300 | $104,200 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $224,300 | $104,200 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $212,900 | $111,100 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map