1520 Misty Glen Corinth, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $291,542 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Misty Glen, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $321,386, approximately $211 per square foot. 1520 Misty Glen is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hawk Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Knudsen Bjarne M
Bought by
Simmons Octavia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,700
Outstanding Balance
$48,478
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
The Preserve At Pecan Creek Ltd
Bought by
Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Octavia | -- | -- | |
| Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Octavia | $114,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd | $10,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $259,133 | $66,960 | $192,173 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $246,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $224,478 | $66,960 | $158,152 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $204,071 | $66,960 | $160,032 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $185,519 | $47,120 | $138,399 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $174,874 | $47,120 | $127,754 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $168,628 | $47,120 | $125,827 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $153,298 | $42,160 | $111,138 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $142,780 | $42,160 | $100,620 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $131,420 | $42,160 | $98,397 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $119,473 | $42,160 | $90,822 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $108,612 | $32,240 | $80,268 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,738 | $27,776 | $70,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map