1520 N Hershey Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,667 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 N Hershey Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $176,917, approximately $159 per square foot. 1520 N Hershey Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $54,766 | $12,606 | $42,160 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $50,371 | $11,594 | $38,777 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $40,937 | $9,422 | $31,515 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $38,413 | $8,841 | $29,572 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $38,413 | $8,841 | $29,572 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $38,413 | $8,841 | $29,572 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $37,660 | $8,668 | $28,992 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $37,660 | $8,668 | $28,992 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $37,660 | $8,668 | $28,992 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $38,113 | $8,772 | $29,341 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $38,113 | $8,772 | $29,341 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,113 | $8,772 | $29,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map