1520 Red Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Red Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $342,015, approximately $230 per square foot. 1520 Red Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $53,601 | $23,450 | $30,151 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $53,187 | $22,050 | $31,137 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $47,925 | $22,050 | $25,875 |
| 2022 | $946 | $32,761 | $9,923 | $22,838 |
| 2021 | $938 | $32,486 | $9,923 | $22,563 |
| 2020 | $909 | $31,527 | $9,923 | $21,604 |
| 2019 | $903 | $31,323 | $9,923 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $909 | $31,556 | $9,923 | $21,633 |
| 2017 | $894 | $31,903 | $9,923 | $21,980 |
| 2016 | $872 | $31,056 | $9,923 | $21,133 |
| 2015 | $855 | $30,035 | $9,923 | $20,112 |
| 2014 | $836 | $28,577 | $9,923 | $18,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map