1520 Roblee Rd Baraboo, WI 53913
Estimated Value: $339,669 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Roblee Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913 and is currently estimated at $359,667. 1520 Roblee Rd is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Baraboo High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Pinion Joan G and Pinion Jean M
Bought by
Pinion Joan M and Pinion-Hacker Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,920
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,747
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinion Joan M | $238,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinion Joan M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $247,600 | $41,400 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $56 | $247,600 | $41,400 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $247,600 | $41,400 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $5,360 | $247,600 | $41,400 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $239,100 | $41,400 | $197,700 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $191,900 | $31,000 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $191,900 | $31,000 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $191,900 | $31,000 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $191,900 | $31,000 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $191,900 | $31,000 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $191,900 | $31,000 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | $4,370 | $191,900 | $31,000 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map