15201 Elkridge Way Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15201 Elkridge Way, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $260,169, approximately $194 per square foot. 15201 Elkridge Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flower Valley Elementary School, Earle B. Wood Middle School, and Rockville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Howard P Layer Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ross Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Layer Howard P
Bought by
Layer Howard P Rev Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Layer Florence E Tr
Bought by
Layer Howard P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Joyce A | $250,000 | -- | |
| Ross Joyce A | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Layer Howard P Rev Tr | -- | -- | |
| Layer Howard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|