15201 NW 29th Ave Opa Locka, FL 33054
Rainbow Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15201 NW 29th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $459,882, approximately $308 per square foot. 15201 NW 29th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Eafford Bonnie L
Bought by
Henchell Lizzie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henchell Lizzie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $221,881 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $215,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $209,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $203,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $197,332 | $84,987 | $112,345 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $202,314 | $90,738 | $111,576 |
| 2019 | $5,180 | $194,508 | $82,431 | $112,077 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $98,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $96,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $94,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $94,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,389 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map