15203 50th Ave SE Unit 1 Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $876,386 - $908,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15203 50th Ave SE Unit 1, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $895,847, approximately $448 per square foot. 15203 50th Ave SE Unit 1 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Yun Pyong K
Bought by
Ferguson Craig D and Ferguson Michelle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,763
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$800,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
Yun Pyong K and Yun Oak S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,432
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Craig D | $255,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Yun Pyong K | $214,865 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Craig D | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yun Pyong K | $107,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,300 | $816,200 | $530,000 | $286,200 |
| 2025 | $6,706 | $755,100 | $480,000 | $275,100 |
| 2024 | $6,706 | $696,200 | $430,700 | $265,500 |
| 2023 | $7,078 | $806,300 | $499,600 | $306,700 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $554,200 | $290,700 | $263,500 |
| 2020 | $5,725 | $473,800 | $250,000 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $434,200 | $210,000 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $381,500 | $181,400 | $200,100 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $330,800 | $144,200 | $186,600 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $305,300 | $126,500 | $178,800 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $283,700 | $114,300 | $169,400 |
| 2013 | $3,251 | $216,500 | $84,600 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map