15204 Montford Rd Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $675,574 - $719,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15204 Montford Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $701,644, approximately $274 per square foot. 15204 Montford Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cloverly Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Cuna Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Yayah Mohammed M and Yayah Sikira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
R Compton J and R Richards D
Bought by
Cuna Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yayah Mohammed M | $235,000 | -- | |
| Cuna Mortgage Corporation | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,561 | $566,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,561 | $531,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $495,500 | $225,000 | $270,500 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $490,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $485,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $480,800 | $225,000 | $255,800 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $468,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $456,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $444,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $432,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $419,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $407,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map