15204 Pine Dr Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15204 Pine Dr, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $325,531, approximately $253 per square foot. 15204 Pine Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fierke Education Center, Central Middle School, and Victor J Andrew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Lara Robert and Lara Martha E
Bought by
Cabrales Moises and Cabrales Isabel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,228
Interest Rate
7.72%
Estimated Equity
$292,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrales Moises | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrales Moises | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,748 | $24,766 | $3,933 | $20,833 |
| 2024 | $6,748 | $24,766 | $3,933 | $20,833 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $24,766 | $3,933 | $20,833 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $18,479 | $3,420 | $15,059 |
| 2021 | $5,830 | $18,479 | $3,420 | $15,059 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $18,479 | $3,420 | $15,059 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $15,989 | $3,078 | $12,911 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $15,989 | $3,078 | $12,911 |
| 2017 | $5,156 | $17,481 | $3,078 | $14,403 |
| 2016 | $5,305 | $16,355 | $2,736 | $13,619 |
| 2015 | $5,149 | $16,355 | $2,736 | $13,619 |
| 2014 | $5,028 | $16,355 | $2,736 | $13,619 |
| 2013 | $5,329 | $18,713 | $2,736 | $15,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map