1521 6th St Greeley, CO 80631
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 6th St, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $276,641, approximately $360 per square foot. 1521 6th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Valdez Florencia Rodriguez
Bought by
Cruz Noemi Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1989
Sold by
Hancock Julie L
Bought by
Valdez Arnulfo and Valdez Florencia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Noemi Natalia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valdez Arnulfo | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $17,970 | $4,160 | $13,810 |
| 2024 | $712 | $17,970 | $4,160 | $13,810 |
| 2023 | $679 | $18,970 | $4,500 | $14,470 |
| 2022 | $743 | $15,470 | $3,600 | $11,870 |
| 2021 | $767 | $15,910 | $3,700 | $12,210 |
| 2020 | $587 | $13,440 | $2,750 | $10,690 |
| 2019 | $588 | $13,440 | $2,750 | $10,690 |
| 2018 | $805 | $9,720 | $2,330 | $7,390 |
| 2017 | $809 | $9,720 | $2,330 | $7,390 |
| 2016 | $433 | $5,850 | $1,440 | $4,410 |
| 2015 | $431 | $5,850 | $1,440 | $4,410 |
| 2014 | $295 | $3,910 | $1,260 | $2,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map