1521 Benevento St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,105 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Benevento St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $394,526, approximately $236 per square foot. 1521 Benevento St is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Centruy Homes Florida Llc
Bought by
Schnieder Thomas John and Schnieder Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,956
Outstanding Balance
$233,807
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Ehrg Zuni Road Llc
Bought by
Century Homes Florida Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnieder Thomas John | $272,900 | First American | |
| Century Homes Florida Llc | $8,100,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |