1521 Dusty Pine Dr Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Dusty Pine Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $560,953, approximately $184 per square foot. 1521 Dusty Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Surrey Homes Llc
Bought by
Wiggins Tanya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,228
Outstanding Balance
$346,533
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Jtd Land At Ocoee Pines Llc
Bought by
Surrey Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Tanya L | $417,100 | Attorney | |
| Surrey Homes Llc | $177,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiggins Tanya L | $396,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,881 | $485,963 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,881 | $485,963 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,214 | $473,187 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,214 | $446,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,007 | $433,453 | $68,000 | $365,453 |
| 2021 | $7,070 | $388,041 | $68,000 | $320,041 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map