1521 E Edison Ave Sunnyside, WA 98944
Estimated Value: $119,872
Studio
--
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 E Edison Ave, Sunnyside, WA 98944 and is currently estimated at $119,872, approximately $77 per square foot. 1521 E Edison Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Chief Kamiakin Elementary School, Harrison Middle School, and Trinity Reformed Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Funk Daniel L and Funk Joni L
Bought by
Funk Daniel Lee and Funk Joni Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funk Daniel Lee | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $580 | $70,250 | $16,450 | $53,800 |
| 2025 | $533 | $61,300 | $12,300 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $469 | $58,500 | $9,100 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $550 | $53,900 | $9,100 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $578 | $54,600 | $9,100 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $556 | $55,500 | $9,100 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $596 | $53,400 | $9,100 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $527 | $50,800 | $9,100 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $339 | $32,300 | $9,400 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $339 | $32,300 | $9,400 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | $339 | $32,900 | $9,400 | $23,500 |
| 2013 | $339 | $32,900 | $9,400 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map