$455,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,044 Sq Ft
7,697 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$436 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Horizon at the Provinces community in Chandler! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1044 SF has it all! Open great room floorplan with vaulted ceilings T/O, tile flooring in all the right places, freshly painted inside & out and designer touches added T/O! Light & bright kitchen features; Corian counters, upgraded stainless steel appliances and lots of cabinets. Spacious primary suite with spa-like private bath and private exit to the backyard! Backyard in an entertainers dream! Covered patio with paver extension, sparkling pool, above ground spa, putting green and two ramadas for sitting by a firepit or cooking at the grill! 2 car garage with epoxy floors and built-in storage cabinets and RV Gate. Attic has been fully insulated too! Come & see this today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Waletich

RE/MAX Excalibur License #SA690734000 Listed on: 04/03/2026

RE/MAX Excalibur

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawna Costa

Howe Realty License #SA702375000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,287

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7,697 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,044 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2022
  • Play Pool
  • Above Ground Spa

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed

Schools

  • Shumway Leadership Academy Elementary School
  • Willis Junior High School
  • Chandler High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 171
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-37-062

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Prop Mgmt Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Strawberry Point 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,287

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7,697 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: RAY & MCQUEEN
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 30.72
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: STRAWBERRY POINT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 435.82
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1044.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 368.64
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Provinces Master Com
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 61.44
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 368.64
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 360.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CITY PROP MGMT

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shumway Leadership Academy
  • High School: Chandler High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willis Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7697.0
  • Parcel #: 302-37-062

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1287.0
  • Tax Book Number: 302.0
  • Tax Lot: 171
  • Tax Map Number: 37.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Taigen Jacklyne M
Bought by
Reichert James

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,542
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$150,634

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Casadia Family Lp
Bought by
Taigen Jacklyne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Blue Keith and Blue Mechelle
Bought by
Casadia Famly Limited Partnership

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2012
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Lingle Gil D
Bought by
Cambareri Joann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,701
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Kraeger James M
Bought by
Lingle Gil D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,924
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,000 Security Title
Warranty Deed $240,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $95,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $135,800 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $114,000 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $315,000 VA
Previous Owner $108,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $133,701 FHA
Previous Owner $109,924 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $455,000 +1.1% $436 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $450,000 +373.7% $431 / Sq Ft
06/28/2012 06/28/12 Sold $95,000 +11.8% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2012 04/02/12 Price Changed $85,000 -14.9% $81 / Sq Ft
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2012 02/05/12 For Sale $99,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,287 $16,518 -- --
2024 $1,243 $15,732 -- --
2023 $1,243 $30,280 $6,050 $24,230
2022 $1,199 $22,100 $4,420 $17,680
2021 $1,257 $20,880 $4,170 $16,710
2020 $1,476 $19,210 $3,840 $15,370
2019 $1,424 $16,750 $3,350 $13,400
2018 $1,383 $15,330 $3,060 $12,270
2017 $1,300 $13,910 $2,780 $11,130
2016 $1,255 $12,910 $2,580 $10,330
2015 $1,204 $12,500 $2,500 $10,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7008599

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-37-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.