1521 Elm St Boscobel, WI 53805
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Elm St, Boscobel, WI 53805. 1521 Elm St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Boscobel Elementary School, Boscobel Junior High School, and Boscobel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Filly Land Llc
Bought by
Bosco Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,797
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Brindley Stephen D
Bought by
Filly Land Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Galin
Bought by
Brindley Stephen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Brindley Jack
Bought by
Brindley Stephen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosco Properties Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Filly Land Llc | $181,300 | -- | |
| Brindley Stephen D | $20,001 | -- | |
| Brindley Stephen D | $54,668 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosco Properties Llc | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Filly Land Llc | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $220,500 | $54,000 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $220,500 | $54,000 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $186,900 | $54,000 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $153,100 | $54,000 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $153,100 | $54,000 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $153,100 | $54,000 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $153,100 | $5,400 | $9,910 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $153,100 | $54,000 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $153,100 | $54,000 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $167,300 | $68,200 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $167,300 | $68,200 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $167,300 | $68,200 | $99,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,300 | $68,200 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map