1521 Grenoside Ave Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Grenoside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $350,581, approximately $209 per square foot. 1521 Grenoside Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Craig Elementary School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Krejci Joan M
Bought by
Golden Patrick A and Golden Margaret D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Patrick A | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,436 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $9,436 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $96 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $9,338 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $7,682 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $6,749 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |